Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
70 RIVER STREET
Print
Map It
Location
70 RIVER STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00054638
Owner
ALL INN LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,100
PID
54638
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$122,200
$20,900
$143,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ALL INN LLC
Co-Owner
Address
87 RIVER ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price
$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2295-2767
Sale Date
03/06/2008
ALL INN LLC
$35,000
2295-2767
03/06/2008
GILBERT, BOBBIE MARIE; GILBERT, CLAIRE I; GILBERT, JAMES I; GILBERT, KENNETH; GILBERT, MARYELLEN
$1
0717-0194
09/10/1999
GILBERT KENNETH A & CLAIRE I
$0
0738-0587
06/07/1948
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,021
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Windows
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Colonial
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Asphalt
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
41B-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
559
559
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
462
462
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
462
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
315
0
1,798
1,021
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
42
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
BL
Block
48.00 SF
1
Slab
35 Slab
BR
Brick
216.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,585
$3,000
$15,585
2024
$12,585
$3,000
$15,585
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps