0 LONG VIEW TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LONG VIEW TERRACE
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0122/ 000/
Control#
00005465
Owner
CAMPOMIZZI, GERALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,700
PID
5465
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,800$42,900$174,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPOMIZZI, GERALD
Co-Owner
Address
109 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1159-0914
Sale Date09/06/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPOMIZZI, GERALD; CAMPOMIZZI, KATHLEEN M$0 1159-091409/06/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,104 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   2,568 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage75
Depth175

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,815$5,000$24,815
2024$19,815$5,000$24,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps