17 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
17 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0163/ 000/
Control#
00054663
Owner
SPELL, JONATHAN RILEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$143,400
PID
54663
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,200$26,200$143,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSPELL, JONATHAN RILEY
Co-Owner
Address
17 POTTSVILLE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-1032
Sale Date01/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPELL, JONATHAN RILEY; YERGER, VANESSA MARIE$75,000 2764-103201/18/2022
SPELL, AARON C$65,900 2169-172209/16/2005
WEISS, CAROL J$51,000 2051-005007/10/2003
WEISS JESSE W & FINN TAMMY M$47,000 0161-013409/29/1997
GARMAN, ROBERT J & MARCIE L$39,900 1666-019006/28/1996
BECK, G A ETUX$0 0957-023302/24/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,754
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 794 794
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,746 1,754

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage48
Depth160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock560.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,725$4,225$19,950
2024$15,725$4,225$19,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps