18 SILLYMAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
18 SILLYMAN ST
Tax Map
41/ 04/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00054666
Owner
MOYER, GAIL S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$257,300
PID
54666
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,500$23,800$257,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, GAIL S
Co-Owner
Address
18 SILLYMAN ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2251-0405
Sale Date04/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, GAIL S$1 2251-040504/16/2007
MOYER, CHARLES E; MOYER, JEAN D$24,000 0050-023804/23/1997
FITZPATRICK, NELLIE$0 0655-005706/07/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,278
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 258 0
   2,160 1,278
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 222
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms2
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41D-A5
Area
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 672 222
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
   1,584 222

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4102 - Cressona - Si
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,315$3,300$27,615
2024$24,315$3,300$27,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps