0 LONG VIEW TERRACE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 LONG VIEW TERRACE
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00005467
Owner
DEETER, CARL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$66,200
PID
5467
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,400$33,800$66,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEETER, CARL
Co-Owner
Address
119 GERMANVILLE RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2514-1560
Sale Date09/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEETER, BRENDA; DEETER, CARL$1 2514-156009/30/2014
DEETER, FRANCIS J$0 1209-079008/01/1975
KERRIGAN, P F & M R$0 1160-013608/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage75
Depth179

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1421.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355$4,030$4,385
2024$355$4,030$4,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps