142 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
142 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00054676
Owner
DREY, RAY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$204,400
PID
54676
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,300$43,100$204,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDREY, RAY L
Co-Owner
Address
142 POTTSVILLE STREET
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2650-0276
Sale Date02/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DREY, GEORGENE; DREY, RAY L$1 2650-027602/01/2019
DREY, GEORGINE; DREY, RAY L$1 1678-034408/31/1996
DREY, R L & C L$0 1149-093802/09/1972
STICHER, L A & M A$0 0641-002208/17/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,740
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 726 726
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 676 338
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 676 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
   3,102 1,740

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl256.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl256.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,495$10,000$30,495
2024$20,495$10,000$30,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps