146 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
146 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00054678
Owner
SNYDER, BARBARA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$159,500
PID
54678
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,300$24,200$159,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDER, BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address
146 POTTSVILE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$40,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0897-0291
Sale Date05/26/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEWALD, BROOKE E; SNYDER, BARBARA A$40,500 0897-029105/26/2000
ARNOLD MARK A$1 1477-066707/01/1991
ARNOLD, M A & KNAPPENBERGER,TM$0 1451-023208/21/1990
BAIR, W L & A$0 0802-010410/02/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,192
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)384
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41A-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 220 220
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 384 192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 456 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
SLBR-SLAB 176 0
   2,264 1,192

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage32
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,250$3,520$23,770
2024$20,250$3,520$23,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps