171 POTTSVILLE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
171 POTTSVILLE ST
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00054687
Owner
FISHER, MATTHEW C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$148,000
PID
54687
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,800$24,200$148,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFISHER, MATTHEW C
Co-Owner
Address
171 POTTSVILLE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2544-1353
Sale Date09/30/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FISHER, MATTHEW C$65,000 2544-135309/30/2015
KEGERREIS, DAVID J; KEGERREIS, JESSICA L$7,000 2222-197609/22/2006
MEITZLER, GEORGE R$16,399 1645-017501/29/1996
HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$1 1618-008005/03/1994
GE CAPITAL MTGE SERVICES INC$636 1543-001703/11/1994
HAGEDORN, T A$0 1392-008305/28/1987
LINE, B G & D L$0 1313-091202/25/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 51 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
   2,111 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage41
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,030$3,385$23,415
2024$20,030$3,385$23,415

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps