43 COLUMBIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
43 COLUMBIA AVENUE
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00054696
Owner
BROWN, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,600
PID
54696
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,300$29,300$236,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
43 COLUMBIA AVE
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1269-0487
Sale Date02/15/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, DIANE C; BROWN, ROBERT C$0 1269-048702/15/1979
CANFIELD, E C$0 1130-025006/29/1970
CANFIELD, D & T$0 0390-005611/13/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,095 1,095
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 825 825
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,095 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 745 0
SLBR-SLAB 299 0
   4,059 1,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage39
Depth271

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete56.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,005$5,815$34,820
2024$29,005$5,815$34,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps