25 COLUMBIA AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
25 COLUMBIA AVENUE
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00054701
Owner
SCHWEIGERT, GARY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,900
PID
54701
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,500$25,400$128,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWEIGERT, GARY L
Co-Owner
Address
25 COLUMBIA AVE
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1606-0096
Sale Date05/19/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWEIGERT, GARY L; SCHWEIGERT, LINDA L$36,000 1606-009605/19/1995
HOEPSTINE, A D & L M$0 1108-087003/11/1969
SMOYER, E H & S R$0 0840-051105/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41A-12
Econ Dep Adj120
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 694 694
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 69 0
   1,457 694

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage57
Depth130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,535$4,075$18,610
2024$14,535$4,075$18,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps