69 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
69 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 05/ 0078/ 000/
Control#
00054757
Owner
SMITH, KRISTA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,600
PID
54757
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,300$13,300$118,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, KRISTA
Co-Owner
Address
69 POTTSVILLE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0359
Sale Date03/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, KRISTA$77,000 2652-035903/15/2019
JOHNS, GERMAINE M; JOHNS, JAMES K$1 2180-087611/18/2005
JOHNS, JAMES K$0 1380-020011/17/1986
U S A FARMERS HOME ADMIN$0 1382-059807/28/1986
PRETI, W J & S D$0 1312-095401/27/1982
COLE SR, J P & G Y$0 1149-005401/11/1972
FORSZOWSKI, N & N J$0 1134-013402/16/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,044
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,280 1,280
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 764 764
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 740 0
DCKR-DECK 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 85 0
SLBR-SLAB 160 0
   3,119 2,044

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4101 - Cressona - Po
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage23
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,330$3,000$21,330
2024$18,330$3,000$21,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps