0 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 06/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00054769
Owner
KAISER, JAMES E
Taxable Assessed
$273,600
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
54769
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$231,000$97,000$328,000$42,600$273,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKAISER, JAMES E
Co-Owner194 CHESTNUT ST
AddressPO BOX 9
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2451-1542
Sale Date10/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOY-KAISER, JODI A; KAISER, JAMES E$1 2451-154210/22/2012
HOY, GERALD A; HOY, SUZANNE M$90,000 1096-019602/12/2001
HOY K T & JOSETTE(AQT-REF ONLY$1 1657-013304/29/1996
DANNENHOWER JERRY$50,000 1654-010604/11/1996
HOY K T & J S$0 1247-066310/10/1977
HOY G L$0 1032-079501/29/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,392
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,432 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 40 0
SLBR-SLAB 25 0
   3,673 1,392

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres9.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$42,600
Clean & Green Acres8.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood40.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood24.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$57,040$47,350$104,390$930$57,970
2024$57,040$47,350$104,390$930$57,970

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps