174 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
174 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 06/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00054775
Owner
HOY, TRACEY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,100
PID
54775
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,700$27,400$142,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOY, TRACEY
Co-Owner
Address
174 WALNUT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2654-1284
Sale Date04/02/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOY, TRACEY$1 2654-128404/02/2019
HOY, JOSETTE S; HOY, KENNETH T$0 1453-089610/05/1990
FOLEY JR, J W & T M$0 1340-051502/10/1984
BUTZ, P D & J D$0 0784-053902/28/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41E-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,644 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage94
Depth169

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,730$8,740$23,470
2024$14,730$8,740$23,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps