176 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
176 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 06/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00054777
Owner
KAISER, JAMES E
Taxable Assessed
$38,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
54777
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$26,000$12,500$38,500$12,500$38,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKAISER, JAMES E
Co-Owner194 CHESTNUT ST
AddressPO BOX 9
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2451-1553
Sale Date10/22/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOY-KAISER, JODI A; KAISER, JAMES E$1 2451-155310/22/2012
HOY, GERALD A; HOY, SUZANNE M$0 1334-018108/30/1983
MACHUNCHUK, M D & M M$0 1067-030506/25/1965
KELCHNER, B J$0 0933-009701/16/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 560
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41e - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj40
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 560 560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 560 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   1,200 560

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage