19 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
19 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0004/ 000/
Control#
00054786
Owner
WOLESCHOK, ROBERT C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,500
PID
54786
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$256,100$31,400$287,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLESCHOK, ROBERT C
Co-Owner
Address
19 N 4TH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$125,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2441-1430
Sale Date07/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOLESCHOK, CATHERINE L; WOLESCHOK, ROBERT C$125,500 2441-143007/17/2012
HOOVER, CAROLYN; HOOVER, MCKINLEY$0 0905-046708/16/1955
HOOVER, M & C$0 0702-030304/22/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,292
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,146 1,146
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,146 1,146
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,090 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 1,026 0
   4,408 2,292

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.30

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage104
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,185$7,110$33,295
2024$26,185$7,110$33,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps