37 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
37 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00054791
Owner
DICKEY, HOWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,400
PID
54791
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,400$16,000$146,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKEY, HOWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
37 N FOURTH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2139-2045
Sale Date03/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DICKEY, HEATHER; DICKEY, HOWARD J$90,000 2139-204503/04/2005
KROMMES J A ETAL$1 1634-020411/15/1995
KROMMES, J A ETAL$0 1634-020011/08/1995
KROMMES, A L & R L$0 1033-112503/26/1962
KROMMES, E M$0 0428-006409/10/1919
GATES, DARREN D$59,900 2005-084301/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 584 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
SLBR-SLAB 216 0
   2,264 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage27
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,455$4,805$37,260
2024$32,455$4,805$37,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps