38 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
38 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00054803
Owner
BRISTOW, BRIAN THOMAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$145,300
PID
54803
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,000$15,300$145,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRISTOW, BRIAN THOMAS
Co-Owner
Address
38 N FOURTH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627-1062
Sale Date05/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRISTOW, BRIAN THOMAS; BRISTOW, PATRICIA JEAN$125,000 2627-106205/09/2018
TAVARES, ELIANA; TAVARES, FERNANDO$11,000 2616-192012/18/2017
KAJA HOLDINGS 2 LLC$6,850 2512-263408/29/2014
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,243 2503-254904/23/2014
HOZELLA, ELAINE C$1 2033-087611/02/2000
HOZELLA E C$1 1484-032407/15/1992
HOZELLA S R$1 1462-036701/24/1991
HOZELLA III S R & E C$0 1418-051311/19/1988
TKACIK JR E M & B L$0 1351-081311/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 286 0
   2,326 1,360

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4103 - Cressona - No
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage26
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,370$3,000$19,370
2024$16,370$3,000$19,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps