34 N FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
34 N FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00054805
Owner
DAYSON, SCOTT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$261,600
PID
54805
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,000$25,600$261,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAYSON, SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address
34 N 4TH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0743-0115
Sale Date10/15/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DAYSON, SCOTT A$80,000 0743-011510/15/1999
MOSER DOROTHY J$0 1288-010103/24/1980
MOSER THOMAS R & DOROTHY J$0 1075-044904/26/1966
SCHAEFFER, D W & S S$0 0904-059107/25/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,625
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41E-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,222 1,222
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,222 403
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,222 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
   3,836 1,625

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage110
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,720$3,935$33,655
2024$29,720$3,935$33,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps