60 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
60 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0024/ 000/
Control#
00054807
Owner
POSS, BREANNA N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$174,100
PID
54807
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$147,500$26,600$174,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSS, BREANNA N
Co-Owner
Address60 W WALNUT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2929-0554
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POSS, BREANNA N; SERITTI, RYAN C$150,000 2929-055410/30/2025
TELLUP, ELIZABETH; TELLUP, JOHN$0 1073-077702/28/1966
TELLUP, J J ETUX$0 0965-034908/29/1958
BITTLE, P A & C R$0 0653-009903/28/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,876
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 856 856
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 680 680
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 680 340
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 422 0
SLBR-SLAB 75 0
   3,393 1,876

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage50
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,645$4,675$27,320
2024$22,645$4,675$27,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps