56 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
56 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00054808
Owner
INFANTI, MARCUS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,600
PID
54808
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,400$21,200$130,600

Owner of Record
OwnerINFANTI, MARCUS
Co-Owner
Address
56 WALNUT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1432-0360
Sale Date08/02/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
INFANTI, MARCUS; INFANTI, TINA$0 1432-036008/02/1989
COHEN, A B & COX, N$0 1406-007003/31/1988
KOPERNA, F S & S M$0 1113-033807/07/1969
FAUST, M J$0 1062-075101/11/1965
GILBERT, K M$0 0447-012808/27/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 728 728
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 400 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   2,584 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage25
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood210.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick182.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,615$3,000$28,615
2024$25,615$3,000$28,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps