54 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
54 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00054809
Owner
KOTZMOYER, GABRIELLE ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,900
PID
54809
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,700$21,200$119,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOTZMOYER, GABRIELLE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address54 WALNUT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2952-0517
Sale Date04/17/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOTZMOYER, GABRIELLE ELIZABETH; SHAPPELL JR, TODD$171,000 2952-051704/17/2026
LANDECK, HOLLY; SINGLEY, DEREK$10 2721-147212/15/2020
LANDECK, HOLLY$78,000 2407-268906/30/2011
ROMEO, BRIAN$35,000 2394-183701/27/2011
KLINE, RANDY L$1 2148-109204/12/2005
KLINE RANDY L & IDA M$0 1230-017709/24/1976
YACKENCHICK, C A & P A$0 1165-037712/13/1972
FEGLEY, E K & L R$0 0495-025004/22/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 784 784
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
SLBR-SLAB 154 0
   2,490 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage25
Depth170

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl330.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,940$3,000$24,940
2024$21,940$3,000$24,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps