1 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00054828
Owner
AMERICAN LEGION POST 286
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$81,200
PID
54828
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,200$27,000$81,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN LEGION POST 286
Co-Owner
Address
1 FRONT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0565-0145
Sale Date02/18/1931

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AMERICAN LEGION POST 286$0 0565-014502/18/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,024 1,024
   1,024 1,024
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,726
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,363 1,363
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 1,363 1,363
   2,726 2,726
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 96
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Hall(Soc./Frat)
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 96 96
   96 96

Parcel Information
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code367
DescriptionHall(Soc./Frat)  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,560$5,125$29,685
2024$24,560$5,125$29,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps