16 N SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 N SECOND STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00054838
Owner
ZACHOWICZ, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,800
PID
54838
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$183,900$16,900$200,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZACHOWICZ, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
16 N SECOND ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$128,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2409-1092
Sale Date07/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUBEIKA, JAMIE L; ZACHOWICZ, WILLIAM J$128,500 2409-109207/15/2011
DRUMMER, DEBRA J; DRUMMER, EDWARD L$60,000 1611-006106/23/1995
GUITAS, J ETAL$0 1263-088109/17/1978
GUITAS, G & A$0 0647-020909/30/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 390 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
SLBR-SLAB 254 0
   3,472 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage50
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,250$3,000$26,250
2024$23,250$3,000$26,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps