125 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00054860
Owner
MCCOY, RANDY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$157,000
PID
54860
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,000$24,000$157,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOY, RANDY
Co-Owner
Address
125 WALNUT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2844-1144
Sale Date12/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCOY, RANDY$155,000 2844-114412/19/2023
LORIMER, CHARLES; LORIMER, DENISE$59,900 2819-101905/08/2023
M & T BANK$1,323 2745-036708/13/2021
HUNTZINGER, BARRY D$1 0571-004602/03/1999
HUNTZINGER, H J & J$0 1056-019306/12/1964
HUNTZINGER, H J & J$0 0846-037708/19/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,118
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate41e - 2 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 544 544
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 544 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 190 0
SLBR-SLAB 217 0
   2,069 1,118

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage34
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,980$3,555$21,535
2024$17,980$3,555$21,535

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps