41 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
41 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00054878
Owner
MILLER, TREVOR C
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,200
PID
54878
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,400$24,800$89,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, TREVOR C
Co-Owner
Address
1048 DETURKSVILLE RD
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1270-0306
Sale Date03/02/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, CAROLYN A; MILLER, TREVOR C$0 1270-030603/02/1979
BALDINGER, M G$0 0529-029611/15/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41e - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 668 668
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 500 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 308 0
   2,276 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage50
Depth138

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,855$3,795$14,650
2024$10,855$3,795$14,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps