33 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
33 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0091/ 000/
Control#
00054881
Owner
DOYLE, STEPHANIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$155,100
PID
54881
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,200$20,900$155,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOYLE, STEPHANIE
Co-Owner
Address
33 CHESTNUT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2701-0219
Sale Date08/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOYLE, STEPHANIE$114,000 2701-021908/17/2020
STROUPHAUER, BRADLEY; STROUPHAUER, HEATHER$10,000 2594-264805/10/2017
FRYER, JAMIE B$1 0763-007608/19/1999
FRYER J B & BLANKENHORN S M$38,000 0016-009602/21/1997
MITSKY, JOSEPH F & JOAN$0 0917-039904/03/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   2,114 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage21
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,655$3,000$17,655
2024$14,655$3,000$17,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps