21 CHESTNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
21 CHESTNUT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00054886
Owner
GONZALEZ, AMALFI REYNOSO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,200
PID
54886
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,700$23,500$115,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, AMALFI REYNOSO
Co-Owner
Address137 W 9TH ST FL1
BAYONNE, NJ 07002
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2926-2064
Sale Date10/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, AMALFI REYNOSO$38,000 2926-206410/01/2025
110823 PORTFOLIO TRUST$13,415 2862-118905/07/2024
BOWERS, HARRY$1,000 2616-138501/08/2018
GOULDNER, JAMES; GOULDNER, RHONDA$0 1185-060601/31/1974
WILLIAMS, R L & S B$0 1085-089604/27/1967
HERRING, H & V$0 0690-004710/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 2 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 756 0
   2,076 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,845$3,595$25,440
2024$21,845$3,595$25,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps