12 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00054894
Owner
NUNEMACHER, KELLY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$184,600
PID
54894
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$165,800$18,800$184,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEMACHER, KELLY J
Co-Owner
Address
12 MAPLE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$61,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2538-0494
Sale Date07/07/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEMACHER, KELLY J$61,000 2538-049407/07/2015
HOY, JOSETTE S$1 0725-012709/21/1999
RENNINGER JAMES D$0 0900-021405/16/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 360 0
   3,240 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage51
Depth74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,145$3,000$24,145
2024$21,145$3,000$24,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps