10 MAPLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 MAPLE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00054895
Owner
SEIDERS, SANDRA E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,300
PID
54895
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,200$8,100$169,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEIDERS, SANDRA E
Co-Owner
Address
10 MAPLE ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2569-0001
Sale Date06/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEIDERS, HENRY; SEIDERS, SANDRA E$1 2569-000106/17/2016
SHADE, BRANDON; SHADE, SANDRA E$1 2106-220707/14/2004
SHADE, SANDRA E$1 1567-009408/11/1994
SHADE, C A & S E$0 1377-011606/27/1986
SHADE, C$0 1289-031404/30/1980
CLIFFORD, R F & S$0 1259-073007/11/1978
BAUTSCH, E & F$0 1109-003003/24/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,098
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 524 524
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 346 0
   2,018 1,098

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage37
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,640$3,000$15,640
2024$12,640$3,000$15,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps