51 FRONT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
51 FRONT ST
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0119/ 000/
Control#
00054908
Owner
MATAKA, IAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,100
PID
54908
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,800$23,300$190,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMATAKA, IAN
Co-Owner
Address
51 FRONT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$79,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-1882
Sale Date06/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MATAKA, IAN$79,500 2659-188206/12/2019
DREY, JOSHUA$62,000 2357-291710/15/2009
FANNIE MAE$852 2331-079602/11/2009
MORGAN, MICHAEL D$104,000 2231-108211/17/2006
SCHAEFFER, JODI K$1 0990-023009/26/2000
SCHAEFFER DREW A & KATHRYN J$60,000 1654-011404/12/1996
NEY, A R & S A$0 1322-089810/28/1982
KOERPER, H F$0 0939-006005/03/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,037 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 231 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 9 0
   3,093 1,816

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage28
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl540.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,965$4,765$39,730
2024$34,965$4,765$39,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps