58 S PAUL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
58 S PAUL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00005491
Owner
RYAN, THOMAS R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,800
PID
5491
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$155,100$40,700$195,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address
58 PAUL ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1343-0649
Sale Date05/05/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, PAULA M; RYAN, THOMAS R$0 1343-064905/05/1984
WYTOVICH, A M$0 1302-019003/19/1981
KEIM, A M$0 1183-002711/26/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1128
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 168 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   2,696 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,935$5,000$36,935
2024$31,935$5,000$36,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps