60 S PAUL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
60 S PAUL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0160/ 000/
Control#
00005492
Owner
KOUTCH, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,100
PID
5492
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$56,200$273,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKOUTCH, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
60 PAUL ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1501-0322
Sale Date03/22/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOUTCH, DANIELLE M; KOUTCH, ROBERT J$1 1501-032203/22/2002
KOUTCH ROBT J&LATSHAW DANIELLE$79,000 0744-002410/15/1999
MEDINSKY STEPHEN J$1 0323-007605/15/1998
MENDINSKY,STEPHEN & CHRISTINE$0 1423-087403/13/1989
MEZYNSKI, E & A$0 1160-060209/18/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,030 2,030
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,305 0
DCKR-DECK 312 0
   3,647 2,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,390$6,750$56,140
2024$49,390$6,750$56,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps