48 ASH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
48 ASH STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00054928
Owner
LE, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$180,600
PID
54928
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,800$23,800$180,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLE, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address48 ASH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2920-1852
Sale Date09/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LE, JOHN$292,000 2920-185209/08/2025
CHISTAKOFF, LEONARD$125,000 2883-094711/12/2024
JOYCE, GEORGINE K; JOYCE, JOHN M$154,900 2301-277505/14/2008
HOSSLER, JANET; HOSSLER, KENNETH$0 1238-036504/22/1977
HUMMEL, J$0 0943-021607/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41E-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,028 1,028
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 672 672
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 270 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 288 0
SLBR-SLAB 30 0
   2,288 1,700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood352.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,160$4,620$57,780
2024$53,160$4,620$57,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps