11 MARGARET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 MARGARET ST
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00005493
Owner
ENNIS, PATRICIA S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$200,300
PID
5493
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,900$42,400$200,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENNIS, PATRICIA S
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address11 MARGARET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2638-0788
Sale Date09/11/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ENNIS, PATRICIA S; ENNIS, STEPHEN M; ENNIS, WILLIAM C$1 2638-078809/11/2018
ENNIS, PATRICIA S; ENNIS, STEPHEN M; ENNIS, WILLIAM C; ENNIS, WILLIAM E$1 2358-214012/08/2009
ENNIS, PATRICIA S; ENNIS, WILLIAM C$89,900 0965-027708/17/2000
WALSH JOSEPH & LAURA$0 1377-057007/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04C-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,144 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.51

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage150
Depth147

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood84.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,925$6,615$37,540
2024$30,925$6,615$37,540

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps