99 ASH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
99 ASH STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00054931
Owner
EBERT, GLEN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$319,500
PID
54931
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$264,700$54,800$319,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEBERT, GLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
95 ASH ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-2564
Sale Date02/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBERT, DIANE R; EBERT, GLEN L$1 2807-256402/03/2023
EBERT, DIANE R$1 2807-255902/03/2023
EBERT, DIANE R; WALTON, RICHARD$1 2614-270612/19/2017
WALTON, CHARLES; WALTON, FLORENCE$0 1414-094609/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,077
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate41E-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,077 2,077
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,687 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 300 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
SLBR-SLAB 192 0
   5,048 2,077

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,270$10,600$66,870
2024$56,270$10,600$66,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps