52 ZERBE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
52 ZERBE STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00054935
Owner
MILLER, WILLIAM J
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$1,205,800
PID
54935
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,129,800$76,000$1,205,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address
200 SHADY LN
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2810-0239
Sale Date02/28/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, WILLIAM J$1 2810-023902/28/2023
MILLER, WILLIAM J$1 2806-045012/12/2022
MILLER, MARIAN L; MILLER, WILLIAM J$1 2018-127409/03/2002
MILLER BROTHERS CONST COMPANY$0 1377-077507/15/1986
VARELA A M & R O$0 1268-045001/15/1979
LATIMER & BUCK INC$0 1214-031708/08/1975
CRESSONA DEVELOP LTD PARTNERS$0 1187-049003/14/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 14,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:5 Overhead
Area
WHS02Warehouse(2) 14,800 14,800
   14,800 14,800
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 550
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 550 550
   550 550
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 22,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:20-29 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 22,500 22,500
   22,500 22,500

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres3.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,225$18,000$62,225
2024$44,225$18,000$62,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps