59 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
59 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0152/ 000/
Control#
00054949
Owner
CRESSONA FIRE CO
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$189,400
PID
54949
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,100$30,300$189,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCRESSONA FIRE CO
Co-Owner
Address
59 S SECOND STREET
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0791-0059
Sale Date05/04/1950

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CRESSONA FIRE CO$0 0791-005905/04/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,700 2,700
EMS911 Services (Fire, Police) 2,700 2,700
   5,400 5,400
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,312
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Police/Fire
Bldg Use:EMS: 911 Services (Fire, Police)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:13.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,312 1,312
   1,312 1,312

Parcel Information
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Deeded Acres0.44

Land
Land Use
Use Code660
DescriptionPolice/Fire  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood204.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary791.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,720$11,875$45,595
2024$33,720$11,875$45,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps