73 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
73 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0161/ 000/
Control#
00054959
Owner
CALLAGHAN, RONALD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$252,200
PID
54959
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,600$22,600$252,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAGHAN, RONALD J
Co-Owner
Address
73 FRONT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1445-0248
Sale Date04/20/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CALLAGHAN, RONALD J; CALLAGHAN, SHARON$0 1445-024804/20/1990
KETNER, T R & F E$0 1434-091709/29/1989
BENSINGER, I & M$0 1311-082211/30/1981
DIETRICH, M W$0 0-005/29/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41E-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,156 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   4,200 2,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4104 - Cressona - So
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,580$3,000$23,580
2024$20,580$3,000$23,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps