109 FRONT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 FRONT STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0180/ 000/
Control#
00054985
Owner
MILLER, MARK A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,000
PID
54985
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,600$31,400$134,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, MARK A
Co-Owner
Address
109 FRONT ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-2411
Sale Date11/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CANFIELD, MICHELLE H; MILLER, MARK A$1 2710-241111/18/2020
KRAMMES, R P & J A; MILLER, BARBARA; MILLER, WILLIAM$0 1047-106707/22/1963
COOPER, R$0 0689-011410/31/1946
COOPER, R$0 0635-018511/02/1942
MILLER, WILLIAM$0 1118-006201/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)834
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41e - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 820 820
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 408 204
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 730 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 128 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 56 0
SLBR-SLAB 169 0
   2,943 1,656

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4105 - Cressona - Ch
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl350.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock775.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)MMetal189.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl210.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal126.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal180.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal180.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal108.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,615$8,195$26,810
2024$18,615$8,195$26,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps