15 GRAEFF STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 GRAEFF STREET
Tax Map
41/ 07/ 0197/ 000/
Control#
00055003
Owner
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,600
PID
55003
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,800$22,800$101,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUG NAFTZINGER INC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 223
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2488-2250
Sale Date11/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUG NAFTZINGER INC$10,000 2488-225011/12/2013
WAGNER, JUNE; WAGNER, RICHARD L$0 1089-091709/05/1967
WAGNER, H & F & M & A$0 0928-059610/19/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate41G-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 814 814
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 442 296
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 442 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 225 0
   1,923 1,110

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage27
Depth193

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,585$3,000$16,585
2024$13,585$3,000$16,585

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps