10 N PAUL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N PAUL ST
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0210/ 000/
Control#
00005501
Owner
KENINITZ, MICHAEL JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,200
PID
5501
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,500$46,700$243,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKENINITZ, MICHAEL JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
10 PAUL ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1288-0250
Sale Date08/30/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENINITZ, KRISTEN LEIGH; KENINITZ, MICHAEL JAMES$122,000 1288-025008/30/2001
GAUGHAN MARY LOU$95,000 1523-027210/04/1993
FLYNN JR JOHN A & DONNA$0 1401-036409/28/1987
FLYNN, J A JR$0 1338-002111/16/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,642
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-S4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,048 1,048
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 594 594
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
DCKR-DECK 588 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   3,310 1,642

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage150
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood112.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,615$6,750$48,365
2024$41,615$6,750$48,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps