77 WILLOW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
77 WILLOW ST
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00055024
Owner
BAYLIFF, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$274,400
PID
55024
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,700$28,700$274,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYLIFF, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
77 WILLOW ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$49,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0438-0137
Sale Date10/06/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAYLIFF, ROBIN; BAYLIFF, TIMOTHY$49,500 0438-013710/06/1998
LONG JR,JOHN S & DRESS,MARION$0 1355-073002/19/1985
LONG, J S & B E$0 1040-110810/31/1962
REIFSNYDER, E W ETUX$0 0974-000601/23/1959
EARNHARDT, R$0 0631-000706/25/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Concrete
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Oil
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 1,800 1,800
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 1,800 1,800
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 448
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 224 224
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 224 224
   448 448
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 392
RAResidential Appendage 392 392
   784 784
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 224
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 224 224
   224 224
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 660
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 660 660
   660 660
Building 1 : Section 6
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 90
Building Attributes : Section 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 90 90
   90 90

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,820$2,640$30,460
2024$27,820$2,640$30,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps