15 N PAUL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
15 N PAUL STREET
Tax Map
04/ 34/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00005505
Owner
BREININGER, ROBERT P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$240,200
PID
5505
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,500$40,700$240,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBREININGER, ROBERT P
Co-Owner
Address
15 PAUL ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1274-0803
Sale Date06/08/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BREININGER, MARIE; BREININGER, ROBERT P$0 1274-080306/08/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,523
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)456
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate04C-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 912 912
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 912 611
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 912 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,916 1,523

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0408 - Butler - Germ
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,455$5,000$36,455
2024$31,455$5,000$36,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps