169 RAILROAD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
169 RAILROAD STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00055050
Owner
NAFFIN, KEITH S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,800
PID
55050
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,800$24,000$185,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAFFIN, KEITH S
Co-Owner
Address
169 RAILROAD ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1342-0107
Sale Date03/28/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NAFFIN, KEITH S; NAFFIN, MARGARET$0 1342-010703/28/1984
SITES, D W & M A$0 1208-048406/25/1975
B M H ENTERPRISES INC$0 1205-099405/02/1975
HALL SR, M J & R A$0 1173-099506/01/1973
RIEGEL, W P & C B$0 1166-063801/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,748
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,036 1,036
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 712 712
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 892 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 372 0
   3,012 1,748

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,835$3,300$29,135
2024$25,835$3,300$29,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps