146 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
146 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0061/ 000/
Control#
00055071
Owner
KLINGMAN, KELLY LYNN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,400
PID
55071
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,100$28,300$236,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGMAN, KELLY LYNN
Co-Owner
Address
146 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2537-1836
Sale Date07/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGMAN, KELLY LYNN$1 2537-183607/15/2015
ENSMINGER, DIANE L; ENSMINGER, HARVEY D$0 1624-034509/20/1995
ENSMINGER, H D & D L$0 1356-082303/23/1985
KRAMER, W W & J E$0 1063-116403/16/1965
HARTMAN, W F & J E$0 0656-028408/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1851
Living Area: 1,425
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1192
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41F-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 795 795
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 795 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 245 0
SLBR-SLAB 95 0
   2,560 1,425

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage67
Depth156

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,490$5,750$30,240
2024$24,490$5,750$30,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps