112 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
112 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0068/ 000/
Control#
00055078
Owner
MOYER, MONTENE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$164,400
PID
55078
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,000$24,400$164,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, MONTENE
Co-Owner
Address
112 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-0735
Sale Date04/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, MONTENE$1 2902-073504/21/2025
MOYER, GERALD; MOYER, MONTENE$1 2804-106412/30/2022
MOYER, MONTENE; MOYER, MONTENE$1 2399-182403/31/2011
MOYER, MONTENE; MOYER, MONTENE$1 2399-182403/31/2011
WAGNER, MONTENE$1 2194-003803/10/2006
WAGNER, ANDREW G; WAGNER, MONTENE$40,000 1489-032611/02/1992
BECK, M M$0 0652-006610/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,376
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate41f - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 272 0
   2,641 1,376

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage36
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock336.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood432.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood75.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,710$3,725$20,435
2024$16,710$3,725$20,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps