106 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
106 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0071/ 000/
Control#
00055081
Owner
FREDERICK, MICHAEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,400
PID
55081
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,600$28,800$253,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDERICK, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
106 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2332-0439
Sale Date03/16/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FREDERICK, MICHAEL; FREDERICK, REGINA M$1 2332-043903/16/2009
FREDERICK, MICHAEL$85,000 2046-263006/16/2003
EDLING MATTHEW I & TRACEY A$1 2028-161702/05/2003
EDLING MATTHEW I$1 1189-023704/25/2001
EDLING M I & SMITH JENNIFER L$68,000 0096-031906/26/1997
EISENHART ROBERT C & SALLY A$0 1125-068207/08/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,269
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41F-A2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 972 972
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 900 297
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
SLBR-SLAB 312 0
   3,712 1,269

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage57
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,745$5,895$34,640
2024$28,745$5,895$34,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps