72 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
72 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0081/ 000/
Control#
00055095
Owner
BAYLIFF, TIMOTHY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$243,900
PID
55095
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,400$25,500$243,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYLIFF, TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address
77 WILLOW ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2409-2313
Sale Date07/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAYLIFF, TIMOTHY$28,000 2409-231307/20/2011
TTTBR LLC$28,000 2381-083209/08/2010
KRAPF, WARREN A$0 0887-045809/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41F-12
Econ Dep Adj110
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
SLBR-SLAB 115 0
   2,451 1,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4106 - Cressona - Ra
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage40
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,620$4,135$27,755
2024$23,620$4,135$27,755

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps