55 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
55 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00055108
Owner
YEAKLEY, KYLE D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,700
PID
55108
District
41: Cressona Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$123,300$18,400$141,700

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAKLEY, KYLE D
Co-Owner
Address
55 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-1864
Sale Date06/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YEAKLEY, KYLE D$155,000 2820-186406/07/2023
PENA, ULMA$23,000 2789-081808/10/2022
LUCK, JAYNE A$31,500 2582-265512/21/2016
SCHUYLKILL 15 TRUST$19,445 2552-185212/16/2015
PUTLOCK, ANDREW T$62,900 2384-061709/27/2010
BURCIK, MATTHEW R$48,000 2052-266907/16/2003
BURCIK MICHAEL L$37,000 0262-009703/06/1998
REED, ERMA & LAZARCHICK, DEAN$0 1185-026001/10/1974
GUITAS, D C & D J$0 1115-037209/15/1969
HUGHES, R & B$0 0546-034403/18/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,221
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41F-A1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 864 285
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,128 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 192 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
SLBR-SLAB 144 0
   3,352 1,221

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,185$3,000$25,185
2024$22,185$3,000$25,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps