73 SCHUYLKILL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
73 SCHUYLKILL STREET
Tax Map
41/ 08/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00055117
Owner
SMITH, THEODORE T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,900
PID
55117
District
41: CRESSONA BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,600$26,300$161,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, THEODORE T
Co-Owner
Address
73 SCHUYLKILL ST
CRESSONA, PA 17929
Sale Price$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2671-1398
Sale Date10/16/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, THEODORE T$129,900 2671-139810/16/2019
CRESSWELL, NICOLE P$119,900 2667-052908/30/2019
DEWAN, ACACIA A$59,900 2468-203104/24/2013
SCHUETRUM, LISA L$1 2422-274712/19/2011
KRINER, LISA L; SCHUETRUM, NELSON G$65,000 1468-022608/16/1991
MALLICK, J A & H E$0 1292-064107/25/1980
DEAN, K R & M L$0 1057-109607/28/1964
KOLBE, F W & E$0 0849-047609/23/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate41f - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 960 480
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 312 0
   3,520 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4107 - Cressona - Gr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage68
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,000$4,675$27,675
2024$23,000$4,675$27,675

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps